RETURN TO: STATS
HOME PAGE

FINAL STANDINGS FOR YEAR 29
March 7, 2021 -- March 6, 2022
Weeks 1426 -- 1478

UPDATED THROUGH WEEK 1478


Comments on this format, and suggestions for enhancements and improvements, will be at least read by us.


KEY TO TABLE

HONORS
YEAR 29 AND CAREER
  • Y1V, Year 1 Veteran: Got ink in Weeks 1 through 52.
  • PRL, Persistent Remaining Loser: Got ink every Year so far.
  • HOF, Hall of Fame: Reached 500 inks, inducted at annual Holiday Party in January.
  • LOTY, Loser of the Year: Loser with the most ink in a Contest Year.
  • ROTY, Rookie of the Year: New Loser with the most ink in a Contest Year, with less than two full Years since debut.
  • MIL, Most Imporved Loser: Loser with the most ink in a Contest Year, compared to his or her non-zero performance the previous Year.
  • LIL, Least Imporved Loser: Loser with the least ink in a Contest Year, compared to his or her non-zero performance the previous Year.
  • TGL, Top-Grossing Loser: Loser with the most ink in a Contest Year.

    Starting with Year 15, all of the above annual awards, except for Top-Grossing Loser, may be won only once.

  • RK (Rank): Determined by your total ink since the beginning of this Year, or for all Years.
  • DBU (Debut): Week of your first appearance.
  • TOT (Total): Your ink for this Year, or for all Years.
  • Ink Types:
      W: Wins, whether of the regular contest or the auxiliary contests
      1: 1st Runner-Up, now not in use
      2: 2nd Place, previously 2nd Runner-Up
      3: 3rd Place, previously 3nd Runner-Up
      4: 4th Place, previously 4th Runner-Up
      5: 5th Runner-Up, now not in use
      6: 6th Runner-Up, now not in use
      7: 7th Runner-Up, now not in use
      8: 8th Runner-Up, now not in use
      9: 9th Runner-Up, now not in use
      R: Unranked Runner-Up, now not in use
      H: Honorable Mentions, below the fold and for Contest set-ups
      L: And Lasts
    I: Ideas for Contests
    P: Prize Donations
    T: Revised Titles
    M: Honorable-Mention Section Titles
    A: Abuse
    N: Anti-Invitationals, now not in use
    D: Dead Presidents, now not in use
    E: Ears No One Reads, now not in use
    U: Uncles, now not in use
    K: Rookie of the Week, awarded by the Czar, now not in use
    X: Something we awarded once to Neils Hoven, but now we can't remember why
  • LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Jesse Frankovich HOF LOTY MIL LIL TGL Craven Fish Jokes144528012211214055419182118592276189878786
    Duncan Stevens HOF LOTY MIL TGL Unscented Vans23121135111269701920151564582834876511
    Chris Doyle HOF LOTY MIL LIL TGL He Do Lyrics322694121614110796121785032621803271131931121324031
    Mark Raffman HOF LOTY MIL LIL Frank Farm, Ma424527931298979272828207077121958449
    Kevin Dopart HOF LOTY ROTY LIL TGL Deviant Pork531126727386626351034282911219203916120124116763
    Tom Witte Y1V PRL HOF LOTY LIL Tome Twit6351811557302027292662111168171102341056416872
    Jonathan Jensen LOTY MIL Jan Neatens John7225054128745631301115062
    Beverley Sharp HOF LOTY MIL Brave Shy Leper22140312354604161822195921920476381610
    Jeffrey Contompasis HOF LOTY MIL Enjoys Office Tramps9113931345255814162217609102727566118607
    Frank Mann Frank-N-Man1032144509963995188121543
    Jon Gearhart LIL Jargon Hater111113511354810515848226243362432030
    Coleman Glenn Man'll Con Gene1232213947143932213947179
    Gary Crockett LOTY ROTY Get To Rack, Cry13233361146871171710194411133852916
    Frank Osen HOF LOTY MIL LIL Senna Fork1431394393827261722493311159114
    David Prevar Pravda Diver15262119243633972593122066972531141320
    Craig Dykstra LOTY ROTY MIL LIL Gray Rat's Dick1611261323479264101429145101210136725
    Lee Graham Eagle Harm1721273011623115661154
    Sarah Walsh A Shawl Rash18122311129132422135911170138
    Eric Nelkin E'er In Clink1912123128128623176183119
    Jon Ketzner ROTY Not Zen-Jerk20112212512532418011190110
    Leif Picoult Politic Fuel11122025140111122227263
    Jeff Shirley MIL Fish Fly, Jeer1122125100556118233637928835
    Hannah Seidel Has Eel In Hand231119223138312333241196
    Daniel Galef Leading Flea2421192211872222935219
    Terri Berg Smith Grim Beer Thirst1212210731211291136217
    Roy Ashley LIL Horsey Lay26111162211206311158235075121427146117
    Lawrence McGuire Crueler New Magic120214197196132632130231
    Sam Mertens LOTY ROTY Smartens Me11912113234334972111485
    Todd DeLap ROTY Added Plot2920201039221123413272
    Jesse Rifkin If Inks, Jeers1111720132424158166147
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Drew Bennett Wet, Bent Nerd311171196359233419531112623939
    Michael Gips MIL Magic Lips, Eh?151121950986692335161129433
    Rob Huffman Burn Off Ham!11819918946522124538
    Bill Dorner Boner Drill34162188852233108527814065
    Bob Kruger Bug Broker17118127131256163151
    Danielle Nowlin LOTY ROTY LIL TGL Nailed Linen Owl3621113179951613101728541181938324
    Jeff Rackow Jafferwock2114171386311721312
    John Hutchins ROTY Unhitch Johns383112161162196413511115861
    Melissa Balmain Salable Animism391111911159411412681433318950
    George Thompson No Gophers Got Me151513231122327266
    Amanda Yanovitch I Had My Cat On A Van11131590712225912170139
    Hildy Zampella My Pallid Hazel112110151140124831421217256
    Stephen Dudzik Y1V PRL HOF LIL "Puke" Zenith, DDS43112114716815147211444482414234112060713
    Steve Leifer Festive Reel44121214091313428
    Bird Waring Grr! I Win Bad.111124554127511942121742
    Bruce Carlson Curable Scorn4611811141331392146182
    Jeff Hazle Elf Haj Fez1281180264581132113966
    William C. Kennard Me Wild, Carnal Ink!6141136031268352110399
    Jonathan Paul Oh, Plan A Jaunt1118111362517181372292363218140721
    Milo Sauer ROTY LIL Sour E-mail110114416457289111486
    Pam Sweeney Weepy MENSA1101149910175426611229732
    Richard Franklin Arr! Flinch In Dark!529110133022123293
    Art Grinath Rag-Thin Rat101010615121216131134121121141919
    John Klayman Manly? Ha, No! (J/K)1261101408127111482
    Chuck Smith Y1V HOF LOTY TGL Hit Schmuck101063127212521333704837118588
    Dan Helming Hind-Leg Man5627944023362144188
    Robert Schechter LOTY ROTY LIL Sober Retch Retch1899319965202221223840
    Chris Damm Mad Smirch588810421128131236
    Greg Dobbins Gibbon Dregs17831011113438203
    Ward Kay Dark Way17858314261061312675
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Matt Monitto Man Tit Motto1789026554136922117057
    John O'Byrne No Horny Jeb71833451121444153146119646
    Seth Tucker Utters "Heck!"178866231251160158
    Dave Airozo A Varied Zoo641517919111139144187
    Brendan Beary HOF LOTY MIL LIL TGL Ran Beery Band7719540263129181188215672681110925
    Perry Beider Red Berry Pie7773521239145184
    Rob Cohen Echo-Born52776544288510398
    Ann Martin Arm-Tannin'115754758319443111980
    Mark Richardson Ardor Charms Ink7784032325122166146
    Dave Shombert Somber TV-Head617137417118354
    Neal Starkman Laments A Rank77944333310111389
    Barbara Turner Rear-Burnt Arab511752446531391123117454
    Ira Allen MIL A Real Nil7315658522664144116560
    Malcolm Fleschner Calm Cells From Hen5163103133269990108
    Steve Honley Svelte Honey6644725439911388
    John Kammer A Jerk? Hmm, No.66712212821139417117953
    Diane Lucitt Titanic Duel66129111314408
    Ryan Martinez A Ritzy Manner11136134011111317364
    John McCooey Ye Mojo Conch66903322194102101
    Marli Melton Minor Mallet15613161219123295
    Donald Norum A London Drum1561455156720
    Ellen Raphaeli Y1V Real Alien Help6641333384221101102
    Scott Richards C-Chords Artist114614391146732
    Pam Shermeyer Hep Yammerers66146366738
    Steve "Potomac" Smith Machetes Stop Vomit15613265431682790112
    Howard Walderman Raw and Mad Howler4116212516231116911545120544
    Laurie Brink A Burlier Ink8755708135168179123
    Marni Penning Coleman No-Name Planning Crime415670111332139200
    Brett Dimaio Mad Riot, I Bet551333115117360
    Steve Fahey Vast Fee? Hey!145104310672116731120145
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Kenneth Gallant Ankle-Length Ant14546711255141267143
    Susan Geariety Austere Saying145908121720322
    Diana Oertel A Lone Tirade559671414413
    Stuart Segal Y1V Regal Status554222111826276
    Dave Silberstein Verbal Densities14595711222834226
    David Stonner Is On Darned TV1451340189560
    Mark Turco Art Or Muck?55143955885
    Luke Baker Bleaker UK983141274111113417
    Steve Bremner Verbs Enter Me1341265156672
    Bernard Brink Barn-Bred Rink13475912324286
    Laura M. Clairmont Y1V Ultramoral, Manic1345029112449
    Erika Ettin i.e., Ink Treat4413561010497
    Ward Foeller A Word Feller1341391145787
    Steve Glomb Met Veg Slob44853127129249
    Marty Gold A Godly Mr. T44145344964
    Stephen Gold He Spelt "Dong"224777545259176127
    Karen Golden OK Englander44142944965
    Chuck Helwig Hug, Chew, Lick134127411120124289
    Peter Jenkins Ten Pink Jeers44497331211231237
    Barry Koch Ho! Cry, Bark!13469761546170119349
    Richard Lorentz Terror and Zilch441431441014
    Harold Mantle Y1V Maternal Hold1345131363172134
    Mary McNamara Mr. Canary Mama4412221111720325
    Nancy McWhorter My Concern? Wrath!134302167640
    Kevin Mettinger RN, Get Me 'Vite Ink!44551219122303
    Irene Plotzker Zen-Like Report441044167647
    Larry Rifkin Arr! Irkin' Fly!44139477651
    Robin Rowland Borrowin' Land441448441066
    Wendy Shang Why End Nags?44138411415396
    Fred Shuback Fed Shark Cub44140066739
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    George Smith Ghost Regime314180122561163152
    Warren Tanabe A Neater Brawn447421232126113569
    Mia Wyatt Waa! My Tit!447591313441
    Brian Allgar All-Rag Brain12433970211130237206
    Ben Aronin Born Inane1233506326873110893
    Megan Barnett Bent A Garment331422331131
    Kate Baughman Hug Me At A Bank331428331136
    J. D. Berry Jr. Derby1234481113134223
    Kristin Braly Library Stink33130166671
    Lori Lipman Brown Brain Will Romp On33138244923
    Mark Calandra Mr. Canada Lark33122112930242
    Sue Lin Chong Y1V One-Inch Slug33357737421621119448
    Roger Dalrymple Elderly Program21335122311232213568
    Kathleen Giotta Delano Ah, Note A Godlike Talent1231213459537
    Nancy Della Rovere Lovely Arcane Nerd33113531922299
    Jim Derby My Red Jib33107299538
    Josh Feldblyum Josh My Full Bed334621123337208
    Joanne Free Jeer One Fan331005239142193
    Ed Gordon Good Nerd33422142164114390109
    Dottie Gray Argot Deity33100611415388
    Jonathan Hardis Had a Short Ninja33907313601169140
    Rick Haynes He Is Cranky3332352421534217255
    Sandra Hull Shall Run Ad3316147835215724319547
    Francesca Kelly Fey Cellar Snack3347711911480
    Lenard King Led Ranking331446331271
    Gregory Koch Grey Hog Cork213908112341140198
    Steve Langer Verse Tangle3363613213511145186
    Pamela Love A Maple Vole3311701919342
    Jamie Martindale Damn Emirate Jail!3310721010511
    Glen Matheson Ah, Solemn Gent331452331311
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Joe McManus Communes? Ja!1231404145837
    Byron Miller Mr. Bill On Rye331386167641
    Elizabeth Molye Oh My! Elite Blaze!3361111111216378
    Pia Palamidessi Plasma Pie, I Said!331348111012461
    David Peckarsky Vapid Dyke's Rack331195114391450175
    Phyllis Reinhard Randy Hellish Rip12334121441108121913371
    Ellen Ryan Near Yell'n'33358312124554169
    Barb Sarshik Shark's Rabbi123565322513851173
    Roxi Slemp Slop Mixer1113146211131396
    Pie Snelson Sleeps In, No?2337813125612287115
    Bob Staake Eats Kabob3389141152133229
    Alex Steelsmith I Smell The Taxes12313741111417368
    Daphne Steinberg Bashing Repented123997341219344
    Debbie Stewart Waterbed Bites33320112224290
    Rob Wolf Fowl Bro12376322115763153
    David Young Odd Vain Guy33127211112467
    Larry Yungk LIL Lanky RR Guy3364024631362537116959
    Dave Zarrow Y1V PRL Waved Razor213309151014361287915211136526
    Bruce Alter Y1V Ace Blurter16922473242991382312774
    Steve Baldwin Blandest View112760134911
    Hil Barnett Brittle? Nah.221422221494
    Russell Beland HOF LOTY MIL LIL TGL Dullness Baler2273312643351741141155236333371215634515454
    Beryl Benderly Dry Belly 'n' Beer22941111821304
    Peter Boice Poetic Beer11256611112445
    Steve Brevig Verb Vestige22105355768
    Jennifer Martin Broadway New Dirty Job In Farm Arena1121357156673
    Deanna Busick Ski Abundance1127321146675
    Robyn Carlson Snarly Bronco2210261123438202
    Elden Carnahan Y1V PRL HOF MIL LIL Andean Charnel22222114151183111415202831533858815
    Mike Caslin Malice Inks22884111416372
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Jon Chasson Josh Can Nosh221458221563
    Sophie Crafts Hip Forecasts11214401121595
    Emma Daley Madame Lye1121380167623
    Cheryl Davis Cash Devilry2234212413460156
    Michael Doyle A Chile Melody221430221642
    Andrew Elby Weary Blend2252011158580
    John Folse Of Holes, N.J.1126521115118350
    Kathy Fraeman Freaky Man Hat222302343721287114
    Ilene France Alien Fencer221462221705
    Stephen Gilberg Gentle Pig Herbs2275911011476
    Gabriel Goldberg A Dribbler Goggle1126211131215
    Larry Gray Ay, Grrrl, Ay!22923613510612179
    Mary Ann Henningsen Nanny 'n' Greenish Man22294135238204
    Deborah Hensley Hey! Bean Holders!1126571231236
    Dan Huff Had 'Nuff221450221829
    Lani Jacobson Conjoin Balsa22106331256
    William Joyner My Airline Jowl22413189546
    Mary Kappus Pays Markup22110713031238
    Paul Kocak ACLU Kapok22108135319811111484
    Ivars Kuskevics Survive. Kick Ass.22100121314855167
    Kara Laughlin Hurl A Gal A+ Ink221436221912
    Lewis Lesansky Sly Ink Weasels2261455823
    Jeff Loren O.J. Elf Fern228141271130245
    David MacGregor Did Overcram Gag221434221933
    Dave Matuskey ROTY Must Evade Yak22117021431139201
    Marleen May Mere Layman1123781112811951171
    Kevin Mellema Y1V Levee Milkman2210212312151317175128
    Pete Morelewicz Polemic Tweezer22704122615338205
    Melissa Muckenhirn Merciless Ink Human221453222012
    Frank Mullen III Am Ink Nullifier11243812314451172
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Miriam Nadel Milder Mania221067441034
    Joe Neff Fee of NJ2235723032233
    Jeff Normandin Fine Fond Man, Jr.221430222026
    Keith Ord Irked, Hot22120455852
    Mike Ostapiej I Joke, I'm A Pest2276732167127790111
    Diane Parham Piranha Dame221424222043
    Adie Peņa Die, Apnea!221418331351
    Richard Riccardi Rid Rich Acrid Car221287441054
    Sandy Riccardi Dry Cardiac Sin221287441055
    Donna Saady A Day On Sand11213571326735
    Craig Schopmeyer Chirpy, Coarse Gem22914331382
    J. Larry Schott MIL Cry "Hart Jolts!"2227721348613100104
    Elliott Shevin Loveliest Hint2212021111821318
    Scott Straub Y1V Actors' Butts2212167658
    Sheri Sutherland Relishes Hard Nut221441222210
    Paul VerNooy Ole! Ovary Pun!22674111921319
    William Verkuilen I'm Weak, Null, Virile112496117321320
    Gene Weingarten Great New Engine2233856161165150
    Cheryl White Chewy Hitler112660325892
    Allan Zackowitz Zinc Koala Waltz22124166752
    Henry Aaron Horny Arena231111449112313
    Steve Allison Stolen Valise111423112351
    Dean Alterman Am Real Tanned1151399528
    Michael Anderson He Can Ride Salmon111438112364
    Jesse Aronson So Jeans Snore?11121066666
    Marcus Bales Cruel Sambas111124167619
    Martin Bancroft Fact: Not Mr. Brain11597212526811183118
    Steve Benko Seek, Be On TV111473112464
    Arnold Berke Okra Blender111134331140
    James Bershon Joshes Barmen111436112486
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Matthew Blair I'm At The Brawl111403221511
    Robert Blatt BLT To Barter111426112512
    Paul R. Brown Pun Or Brawl!111473112587
    Seth Brown LIL B-W Hornets114378485218623125124537
    John Bunyan Uh, Nanny Job11772111315386
    John Butman Manhunt Job111422112624
    Tom Chalkley My, He'll Act OK!111440112689
    Michelle Christophorou I'll Spot Her Choice Humor111326131014402
    Mike Chung Chime Gunk111443112716
    Tanja Cilia A Jail Antic11823331164
    John F. Cissel John's Elf (Sic.)11691121567
    Gordon Cobb Corn-Dog Bob119551112023291
    Joel Cockrell Cool Cell Jerk1189644935
    Brian Cohen Inborn Ache11613241245185
    Michael Cohen Hemline Coach11427221578
    William Collinge Camel-Oiling Will11498167620
    Brian Collins Can Iron Bills116681157621
    John Conti Notch Join1154711111317358
    Emily Crockett Cyclometer Kit1113572131174
    Bill Cromwell Lower'll Climb111385331175
    Bob Dalton Do Not Blab!1121161131123113667
    Steve Dantzler Seltzer Advent1192866682
    Cornelia Davies Encased Ravioli111448112853
    Kevin Davis Savvied Ink111424112859
    Robert Deigh Brighter Ode111472112883
    Tom Dickinson O! Most Ink In DC!111473112908
    Donald Dimitroff Odd Mind Of A Flirt111437112912
    Tim Dobbyn Bony Bit, M.D.111466112924
    Jack Doherty The Croaky DJ1113521231186
    Helen Dowtin Dentine Howl11124221640
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Miriam Dowtin A Dimwit Minor11124221641
    Paul Eakin U Ink? A Leap!111457112987
    Kathy El-Assal A Talky Hassle11923232150114468141
    Selma Ellis Sells E-mail111137167626
    Steve Ettinger Terse Vignette1124411111519334
    Alex Ezorsky-Lie Axes Likely Zero111467113051
    Dave Ferry Y1V Yard Fever11185461112501273132
    Daniel Fleisher Sad, I Fell In Here111313516690
    Jack Ford Ja, Fork DC!111435113127
    Robin Ford Din For Bro111435113129
    Jill Fosse Fills Joes111026331202
    Becky Foster Oft By Creeks111455113136
    Phil Frankenfeld Help! Find Falkner!11188731311131673114663
    Michael Fransella All-American Flesh11479253037209
    Richard "Silver Spring" Friedman Rev. Spins Canard, Hid Firmer Girl111430113170
    Julie Gaddy Daily Judge111330221723
    Bill Gage Libel Gag111107221724
    Suzy Gay Gauzy Y's111435113207
    Sequoia Geist Quite A Ego, Sis!111447113211
    J. J. Gertler Lt. J. J. Greer112971111013219336
    Mary Giorgis I'm Sorry I Gag111376221750
    John Glenn Long NJ Hen1168425224859160
    Bill Grewe Will Re-Beg111473113342
    Mike Hammer Y1V Harm? I'm Meek!1152221311861810795
    Louise Dodenhoff Hauser Feared Household Fusion11952145800
    Mark Holt Oh, Mr. Talk1179578318351
    Joseph Horgan Shop Jargon, Eh?111457113527
    Leslie Horne O Hell, I Sneer1168166701
    Alan Horowitz "Who Oil Tarzan?"111436113530
    Eleanor Jacobson Once A Banjo Loser111435113598
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Kevin Jamison Minivan Jokes11620178589
    Greg Johnson Jon's Egg Horn11679145810
    Chiara Juster Rich Jest Aura111456113655
    Ken Kaufman Fake Man (Unk.)1170111517361
    Mary J. Kelly My Jerk Ally111468113714
    Shannon Kizer Shrank In Zone111162331273
    David Kleeman Meed ID Vandal1150144996
    David Kleinbard A Kind, Drab Devil11169132641110712576
    Ken Krattenmaker Mean Tank Trekker1180242451155166
    Kevin Krist Ink Irks Vet11712221895
    Brian Krupp Prank: I Burp111452113802
    Bill Kullman Kill Bull, Man111453113810
    Carol Lasky Yolk Rascal111425113850
    Brad Levy Verb Lady111256221920
    Liav Lewitt I've Tall Wit111454113903
    Rivka Liss-Levinson Snails Involve Risk11114211213429
    Tim Livengood I Vomit Golden114851179550
    Fran Ludman Y1V Rum And Flan1129221928
    Lida Mann Mainland111435113999
    Craig Matthiessen Hesitant Grimaces111126221948
    Lauren Mayer Rarely An Emu111440114043
    Brent McBurney Rent? Be Numb. Cry.11590441021
    Elizabeth McBurney Cement Lazier Hubby!111430114051
    Jim McCormack Mock Micmac, Jr.!111166221957
    Mary Ellen McGlone Call My Melon Green111452114079
    Mike Mesterton-Gibbons Somber Misbegotten Ink111432114123
    Noah Meyerson Y1V Honey Moaners11461112427260
    Karla Miller Alarm Killer111431114155
    Laurie Morrison Roomier Urinals111017145842
    Kel Nagel Ankle Gel114851113217365
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Bruce Niedt Nicer Debut119792117121311
    Mark Nocera A Monk Racer111387331339
    Seamus O'Connor Man So On Course111409331341
    Steve Offutt Offset UT Vet1110713301136216
    Connie Ostrowski O! Wit Scores No Ink111444114316
    Adam Overett Adore TV, Mate?111440114319
    Steven Papier Veep's Painter111241341044
    David Patch Add VIP Chat1110481010516
    Laura Bennett Peterson Beat, Unrepentant Loser11344113032234
    Neal Phillips He'll Snip A Lip111441114391
    Andy Promisel Sampled Irony11100166729
    James Reagan A Jam Enrages112453214120328
    Erika Reinfeld Idle Inker Fare11536211211118353
    Bruce Reynolds Nerdy Loser Cub11389441053
    Stuart Rogers Torture Grass1195812216734
    Joseph Romm ROTY LIL Jr., Mom's Hope1158141612116112361485841034627
    Michael Rose Cashmere Oil111463114586
    Madelyn Rosenberg My Lord! Green Beans!111398441062
    Arnie Rosenthal Loser In Hat Near111468114595
    Becky Ross Ye BS Rocks!111440114600
    Jeremy Roth Re-Jot Rhyme111425114605
    Paul Sabourin Y1V Binaural Opus1117121115121316
    Marc Sasseville Services Llamas11908441069
    Dave Savolaine An Evasive Load111079222128
    Mae Scanlan Canal Names1113441513412912111034228
    Elliott Schiff Fifth Celloist11402111152121317
    Helen Shaffer Fear Hen Flesh111470114725
    Lauren Shaham Manual Rehash111455114726
    Susan Shapiro A Passion Rush11729331389
    Julia Shawhan Has Haul in Jaw1196099558
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    Links to Permanent Inkstains
    Honors
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Bill Smith Hit B.S. Mill1181411213437
    Jay Snyder Jay's Nerdy111051135874
    Jim Sproules I Jump Losers!111429114859
    Dan Steinbrocker Ancestor Bred Ink1194511415397
    Mike Swift If Wet, Skim111470114951
    Russ Taylor ROTY Our Sly Star11696323518921313111487
    Sandy Tenenbaum May Be Suntanned111661231416
    David Terry Tardy Diver111453114983
    Dudley Thompson Note Shoddy Lump1117151573114313117058
    Mike Tringale I Get Lamer Ink111422115039
    Bob Turvey Ebb Your TV111189441096
    John Vigour Oh, I Go Run J.V.111441115089
    Ziva Walsh Ha, Slav Wiz!111435115120
    Scott Warner Corn Swatter11541341100
    Tim Watts Twist Mat1191866748
    Ted Weitzman New Tame Ditz111110441103
    Chris Wieman Manic Wisher111422115193
    John Winant John Want In1186321618355
    Sarah Worcester Y1V Worst Rear Aches11469735312856111113470
    Gail Wright Alright Wig111435115259
    Carl Yaffe Fecal Fray111723141114
    Eric Yttri "Trite!", I Cry1110911122305
    Matthew Zimmer Tame Them, Mr. Wiz!111262617664
    Kevin d'Eustachio Ouch! Sedative Ink!11447111131118356