RETURN TO: STATS
HOME PAGE

CURRENT STANDINGS FOR YEAR 29
March 7, 2021 -- March 6, 2022
Weeks 1426 -- 1478

UPDATED THROUGH WEEK 1434


Comments on this format, and suggestions for enhancements and improvements, will be at least read by us.


KEY TO TABLE:
  • RK (Rank): Determined by your total ink since the beginning of this Year, or for all Years.
  • DBU (Debut): Week of your first appearance.
  • TOT (Total): Your ink for this Year, or for all Years.
  • Ink Types:
      W: Wins, whether of the regular contest or the auxiliary contests
      1: 1st Runner-Up, now not in use
      2: 2nd Place, previously 2nd Runner-Up
      3: 3rd Place, previously 3nd Runner-Up
      4: 4th Place, previously 4th Runner-Up
      5: 5th Runner-Up, now not in use
      6: 6th Runner-Up, now not in use
      7: 7th Runner-Up, now not in use
      8: 8th Runner-Up, now not in use
      9: 9th Runner-Up, now not in use
      R: Unranked Runner-Up, now not in use
      H: Honorable Mentions, below the fold and for Contest set-ups
      L: And Lasts
    I: Ideas for Contests
    P: Prize Donations
    T: Revised Titles
    M: Honorable-Mention Section Titles
    A: Abuse
    N: Anti-Invitationals, now not in use
    D: Dead Presidents, now not in use
    E: Ears No One Reads, now not in use
    U: Uncles, now not in use
  • LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Jesse FrankovichCraven Fish Jokes122162432955417141816528176172787679
    Duncan StevensUnscented Vans2261279701619151355882433766611
    Chris DoyleHe Do Lyrics31116220795921775032621745231011831001323131
    Kevin DopartDeviant Pork4115117626321034272711167183916113122116073
    Mark RaffmanFrank Farm, Ma215179792524251864341117576310
    Danielle NowlinNailed Linen Owl6211114995161391728341181938024
    Tom WitteTome Twit773212730202729266211114016110229966416442
    Jeffrey ContompasisEnjoys Office Tramps8191115581416221657972726545718197
    Jonathan JensenJan Neatens John9101012874343901110691
    Frank OsenSenna Fork281093827251622462311155815
    David PrevarPravda Diver111313833962593121445812430138523
    Hannah SeidelHas Eel In Hand8813831122226270
    Jeff ShirleyFish Fly, Jeer178100556117218636927135
    Sarah WalshA Shawl Rash16181324111342149172
    Bill DornerBoner Drill15617885223398427812970
    Jon GearhartJargon Hater151710515738196233331927933
    Beverley SharpBrave Shy Leper52760414182018557181945607698
    Gary CrockettGet To Rack, Cry18156871161410164101033748916
    Lawrence McGuireCrueler New Magic1564197196132482128732
    Eric NelkinE'er In Clink114612861215761147
    Bob KrugerBug Broker215512713124450167
    Sam MertensSmartens Me551323333483298103
    Drew BennettWet, Bent Nerd23446358233418221112622440
    Todd DeLapAdded Plot441039221107411680
    Lee GrahamEagle Harm441162113335209
    Rob HuffmanBurn Off Ham!44918936520723038
    Nancy McWhorterMy Concern? Wrath!4430277628
    Dave ShombertSomber TV-Head314137414115384
    Chuck SmithHit Schmuck4463127212521333698837118526
    Megan BarnettBent A Garment30331422331100
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Bernard BrinkBarn-Bred Rink12375912223284
    Chris DammMad Smirch3310421123126261
    Jim DerbyMy Red Jib33107299526
    Richard FranklinArr! Flinch In Dark!3313301616360
    Jeff HazleElf Haj Fez3380254561082113167
    Steve HonleySvelte Honey3344725439611088
    Ward KayDark Way12358314261011312176
    Frank MannFrank-N-Man339963674147116855
    Harold MantleMaternal Hold1235131362171133
    Jamie MartindaleDamn Emirate Jail!3310721010499
    Mary McNamaraMr. Canary Mama3312221111619327
    Matt MonittoMan Tit Motto1239026554131922116558
    John O'ByrneNo Horny Jeb3333451121403153146119148
    Jesse RifkinIf Inks, Jeers3313241344149171
    Stuart SegalRegal Status334222111624283
    Pam SweeneyWeepy MENSA3349910174425911228931
    George ThompsonNo Gophers Got Me3313231121115386
    Roy AshleyHorsey Lay481121205311147233575121327144217
    Melissa BalmainSalable Animism1129411311571343317651
    Hil BarnettBrittle? Nah.221422221462
    Perry BeiderRed Berry Pie2273521234140189
    Laurie BrinkA Burlier Ink22708135165176124
    Deanna BusickSki Abundance1127321146656
    Bruce CarlsonCurable Scorn1124132322137196
    Rob CohenEcho-Born11276544284498101
    Stephen Dudzik"Puke" Zenith, DDS22715815147211443482314234112059513
    John FolseOf Holes, N.J.1126521115118340
    Joanne FreeJeer One Fan221005238141188
    Kenneth GallantAnkle-Length Ant224671253141264144
    Karen GoldenOK Englander221429221719
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Art GrinathRag-Thin Rat2210615121216131133321121141119
    Dan HelmingHind-Leg Man11244022302137199
    Mary Ann HenningsenNanny 'n' Greenish Man22294135238192
    John KlaymanManly? Ha, No! (J/K)11214081231235
    Barry KochHo! Cry, Bark!2269761446169119147
    Steve LangerVerse Tangle2263613213411144181
    Ann MartinArm-Tannin'2254748219143111482
    John McCooeyYe Mojo Conch2290332219098102
    Pete MorelewiczPolemic Tweezer22704122615338194
    Diana OertelA Lone Tirade229671111472
    Diane ParhamPiranha Dame221424222002
    Adie PeņaDie, Apnea!221418331314
    Leif PicoultPolitic Fuel221401441019
    Jeff RackowJafferwock221386156712
    Ellen RaphaeliReal Alien Help224133338022197104
    Ellen RyanNear Yell'n'22358312124453164
    J. Larry SchottCry "Hart Jolts!"222772134861310099
    Fred ShubackFed Shark Cub221400441048
    Steve "Potomac" SmithMachetes Stop Vomit2213264431652786111
    Pie SnelsonSleeps In, No?1237813125612186112
    David StonnerIs On Darned TV22134066723
    Scott StraubActors' Butts2212167643
    Seth TuckerUtters "Heck!"22866221246154163
    Howard WaldermanRaw and Mad Howler22212516231116711435120143
    Rob WolfFowl Bro11276322115662146
    Mia WyattWaa! My Tit!227591111475
    Steve AllisonStolen Valise87111423112310
    Bruce AlterAce Blurter11473242981382312672
    Dean AltermanAm Real Tanned1151399515
    Kate BaughmanHug Me At A Bank111428112391
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Brendan BearyRan Beery Band1119540263129181187615672681110865
    Russell BelandDullness Baler1173312643351741141154236333371215634515444
    J. D. BerryJr. Derby11448113032222
    Robert BlattBLT To Barter111426112470
    Kristin BralyLibrary Stink11130144893
    John ButmanManhunt Job111422112582
    Robyn CarlsonSnarly Bronco1110261123337197
    Elden CarnahanAndean Charnel11222114151183111414202831533858714
    Mike CaslinMalice Inks11884111315375
    Tanja CiliaA Jail Antic11823331132
    Laura M. ClairmontUltramoral, Manic11501719523
    Kevin DavisSavvied Ink111424112816
    Kathleen Giotta DelanoAh, Note A Godlike Talent111213437610
    Nancy Della RovereLovely Arcane Nerd11113531720305
    Brett DimaioMad Riot, I Bet111333111113411
    Jack DohertyThe Croaky DJ1113521231153
    Michael DoyleA Chile Melody111430112909
    Kathy El-AssalA Talky Hassle11923232150114468136
    Daniel FleisherSad, I Fell In Here111313516675
    Malcolm FleschnerCalm Cells From Hen113103133265885113
    Richard "Silver Spring" FriedmanRev. Spins Canard, Hid Firmer Girl111430113122
    Susan GearietyAustere Saying11908111416362
    J. J. GertlerLt. J. J. Greer112971111013219321
    Michael GipsMagic Lips, Eh?1150986692184151027634
    Steve GlombMet Veg Slob11853124126263
    Mike HammerHarm? I'm Meek!1152221311861810790
    Jonathan HardisHad a Short Ninja11907313581167138
    Rick HaynesHe Is Cranky1132352421514217053
    Lani JacobsonConjoin Balsa11106221801
    Francesca KellyFey Cellar Snack114771179536
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Jon KetznerNon-Jerk Zen11125314591166140
    Ivars KuskevicsSurvive. Kick Ass.11100121314754161
    Carol LaskyYolk Rascal111425113798
    Steve LeiferFestive Reel111409221879
    Lewis LesanskySly Ink Weasels1161444981
    Rivka Liss-LevinsonSnails Involve Risk11114211213419
    Jeff LorenO.J. Elf Fern118141261129243
    Pamela LoveA Maple Vole1111701717349
    Fran LudmanRum And Flan1129221889
    Dave MatuskeyMust Evade Yak11117021430138193
    Brent McBurneyRent? Be Numb. Cry.1159044993
    Elizabeth McBurneyCement Lazier Hubby!111430113998
    Kevin MellemaLevee Milkman1110212312150317174127
    Marli MeltonMinor Mallet111316215118342
    Kevin MettingerRN, Get Me 'Vite Ink!11551216119328
    Karla Miller111431114101
    Frank Mullen IIIAm Ink Nullifier1143812314350168
    Joe NeffFee of NJ1135722931228
    Bruce NiedtNicer Debut119792117121300
    Mark NoceraA Monk Racer111387331301
    Jeff Normandin111430114219
    Jonathan PaulOh, Plan A Jaunt111362417181272284363218139721
    David PeckarskyVapid Dyke's Rack111195114371448174
    Larry RifkinArr! Irkin' Fly!111394441027
    Jeremy RothRe-Jot Rhyme111425114546
    Milo SauerSour E-mail114416447280110496
    Wendy ShangWhy End Nags?11138411112454
    Dave SilbersteinVerbal Densities1195711212530237
    Bill SmithHit B.S. Mill1181411213428
    George SmithGhost Regime1156022325280
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W123456789RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Jim SproulesI Jump Losers!111429114801
    Dan SteinbrockerAncestor Bred Ink1194511415385
    Mike TringaleI Get Lamer Ink111422114979
    Barbara TurnerRear-Burnt Arab1152446531341113116856
    Bird WaringGrr! I Win Bad.114554126511842120642
    Tim WattsTwist Mat1191866727
    Cheryl WhiteChewy Hitler116603141076
    Chris WiemanManic Wisher111422115131
    Larry YungkLanky RR Guy1164024631342537116757
    Hildy ZampellaMy Pallid Hazel111140113621331215860
    Kevin d'EustachioOuch! Sedative Ink!11447111131118343