RETURN TO: STATS
HOME PAGE

CURRENT STANDINGS FOR YEAR 29
March 7, 2021 -- March 6, 2022
Weeks 1426 -- 1478

UPDATED THROUGH WEEK 1431


Comments on this format, and suggestions for enhancements and improvements, will be at least read by us.


KEY TO TABLE:
  • RK (Rank): Determined by your total ink since the beginning of this Year, or for all Years.
  • DBU (Debut): Week of your first appearance.
  • TOT (Total): Your ink for this Year, or for all Years.
  • Ink Types:
      W: Wins, whether of the regular contest or the auxiliary contests
      1: 1st Runner-Up, now not in use
      2: 2nd Place, previously 2nd Runner-Up
      3: 3rd Place, previously 3nd Runner-Up
      4: 4th Place, previously 4th Runner-Up
      5: 5th Runner-Up, now not in use
      6: 6th Runner-Up, now not in use
      7: 7th Runner-Up, now not in use
      8: 8th Runner-Up, now not in use
      R: Unranked Runner-Up, now not in use
      H: Honorable Mentions, below the fold and for Contest set-ups
      L: And Lasts
    I: Ideas for Contests
    P: Prize Donations
    T: Revised Titles
    M: Honorable-Mention Section Titles
    A: Abuse
    N: Anti-Invitationals, now not in use
    D: Dead Presidents, now not in use
    E: Ears No One Reads, now not in use
    U: Uncles, now not in use
  • LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W12345678RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Jesse FrankovichCraven Fish Jokes122122332455417141816524176171787629
    Duncan StevensUnscented Vans2181199701619151355082433765811
    Chris DoyleHe Do Lyrics3194216795921775032621743231011811001323091
    Kevin DopartDeviant Pork4111113626321034272711163183916113122116033
    Mark RaffmanFrank Farm, Ma5210129792524251863841117575810
    Danielle NowlinNailed Linen Owl61179995151391727941181937524
    Frank OsenSenna Fork717893827241622461311155615
    Jeffrey ContompasisEnjoys Office Tramps815175581416221657572726545718157
    Jonathan JensenJan Neatens John7712874343871110395
    David PrevarPravda Diver1312733962593121445812429138423
    Hannah SeidelHas Eel In Hand7713831122125279
    Tom WitteTome Twit5117730202729266211113816110227956416392
    Sam MertensSmartens Me13551323333483298101
    Beverley SharpBrave Shy Leper41560414182018556171945607678
    Jeff ShirleyFish Fly, Jeer145100556117215636926835
    Gary CrockettGet To Rack, Cry16134871161410164081033748716
    Bill DornerBoner Drill314885223395427812671
    Bob KrugerBug Broker4412713124349169
    Eric NelkinE'er In Clink1341286125659150
    Megan BarnettBent A Garment20331422331095
    Jon GearhartJargon Hater12310515738193133331927533
    Jeff HazleElf Haj Fez3380254561082113167
    Harold MantleMaternal Hold1235131362171133
    Stuart SegalRegal Status334222111624282
    Dave ShombertSomber TV-Head3313741414399
    Sarah WalshA Shawl Rash123132411133844181
    Hil BarnettBrittle? Nah.27221422221458
    Perry BeiderRed Berry Pie2273521234140188
    Chris DammMad Smirch2210421122125275
    Todd DeLapAdded Plot221039221105411481
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W12345678RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Lee GrahamEagle Harm221162113133220
    Art GrinathRag-Thin Rat2210615121216131133321121141119
    Mary Ann HenningsenNanny 'n' Greenish Man22294135238192
    Steve HonleySvelte Honey2244725439510988
    Rob HuffmanBurn Off Ham!22918936520522839
    John KlaymanManly? Ha, No! (J/K)11214081231229
    Ann MartinArm-Tannin'2254748219143111482
    Lawrence McGuireCrueler New Magic1124197196132442128332
    Pete MorelewiczPolemic Tweezer22704122615338194
    Diane ParhamPiranha Dame221424221999
    Jesse RifkinIf Inks, Jeers2213241343148173
    J. Larry SchottCry "Hart Jolts!"222772134861310099
    Chuck SmithHit Schmuck2263127212521333696837118506
    Steve "Potomac" SmithMachetes Stop Vomit2213264431652786111
    Scott StraubActors' Butts2212167642
    Seth TuckerUtters "Heck!"22866221246154163
    Howard WaldermanRaw and Mad Howler22212516231116711435120143
    Steve AllisonStolen Valise48111423112309
    Dean AltermanAm Real Tanned1151399514
    Roy AshleyHorsey Lay111205311147233475121327144117
    Brendan BearyRan Beery Band1119540263129181187615672681110865
    Russell BelandDullness Baler1173312643351741141154236333371215634515444
    Drew BennettWet, Bent Nerd116358233417921112622140
    Robert BlattBLT To Barter111426112468
    Kristin BralyLibrary Stink11130144890
    John ButmanManhunt Job111422112580
    Bruce CarlsonCurable Scorn114132312136201
    Robyn CarlsonSnarly Bronco1110261123337196
    Mike CaslinMalice Inks11884111315373
    Rob CohenEcho-Born1176544284397102
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W12345678RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Kevin DavisSavvied Ink111424112814
    Kathleen Giotta DelanoAh, Note A Godlike Talent111213437608
    Jim DerbyMy Red Jib11107277609
    Brett DimaioMad Riot, I Bet111333111113409
    Jack DohertyThe Croaky DJ1113521231147
    Stephen Dudzik"Puke" Zenith, DDS11715815147211443382314234112059413
    Daniel FleisherSad, I Fell In Here111313516673
    John FolseOf Holes, N.J.116521114117344
    Joanne FreeJeer One Fan111005237140189
    Kenneth GallantAnkle-Length Ant114671252141263144
    Steve GlombMet Veg Slob11853124126262
    Rick HaynesHe Is Cranky1132352421514217053
    Dan HelmingHind-Leg Man1144022292136204
    Lani JacobsonConjoin Balsa11106221797
    Ward KayDark Way115831426991311977
    Jon KetznerNon-Jerk Zen11125314591166140
    Barry KochHo! Cry, Bark!1169761446168119047
    Ivars KuskevicsSurvive. Kick Ass.11100121314754161
    Steve LangerVerse Tangle1163613213311143184
    Carol LaskyYolk Rascal111425113794
    Steve LeiferFestive Reel111409221875
    Fran LudmanRum And Flan1129221885
    Frank MannFrank-N-Man119963674145116657
    Dave MatuskeyMust Evade Yak11117021430138193
    John McCooeyYe Mojo Conch1190332218997103
    Nancy McWhorterMy Concern? Wrath!1130244995
    Kevin MellemaLevee Milkman1110212312150317174127
    Marli MeltonMinor Mallet111316215118339
    Karla Miller111431114096
    Frank Mullen IIIAm Ink Nullifier1143812314350167
    LOSER
    Rookies (debuted after Year 27)
    are in GREEN
    GRANOLA
    SMEARS
    YEAR 29 CAREER
    RKW234HLIPTMTOT DBU W12345678RHLIPTMANDEUTOTRK
    Joe NeffFee of NJ1135722931228
    Bruce NiedtNicer Debut119792117121299
    John O'ByrneNo Horny Jeb1133451121383153146118948
    Diana OertelA Lone Tirade119671010500
    David PeckarskyVapid Dyke's Rack111195114371448172
    Adie PeņaDie, Apnea!111418222015
    Leif PicoultPolitic Fuel111401331310
    Jeff RackowJafferwock111386145826
    Jeremy RothRe-Jot Rhyme111425114540
    Ellen RyanNear Yell'n'11358312124352165
    Wendy ShangWhy End Nags?11138411112452
    Pie SnelsonSleeps In, No?137813125612085115
    Dan SteinbrockerAncestor Bred Ink1194511415383
    Mike TringaleI Get Lamer Ink111422114972
    Barbara TurnerRear-Burnt Arab1152446531341113116855
    Cheryl WhiteChewy Hitler116603141071
    Chris WiemanManic Wisher111422115124
    Mia WyattWaa! My Tit!117591010512
    Larry YungkLanky RR Guy1164024631342537116756
    Kevin d'EustachioOuch! Sedative Ink!11447111131118341